Login
Add Snippet

About the Sharks

Summit Chase has proudly participated in the Gwinnett County Swim League since 1981. The Sharks have fun while competing with the best of the county's swimmers. This program is great for your swimmers from swim lesson graduate to advance abilities, from age 4 up to 18.

Not sure if your swimmer is ready? Check out our swim lesson program! If your swimmer has accomplished the equivalent of the Ridge level, or higher, swim team is the perfect next step. If your swimmer is not quite there, sign up for a session of swim lessons to get ready for swim team season.

We will share lots of information via email and our Facebook account. Please be sure to like us! Summit Chase Sharks

If you have any questions please email schsharks@gmail.com.



Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet

Summit Chase Sharks Records

Records displayed in course (pool length): Short Course Meters (25m)
* indicates conversion from another course
indicates record set in current season

Girls
6 & Under
Boys
2004
Kyra Fraser
28.02
25 Back
27.52
Kody Hawkins
2017
2004
Kyra Fraser
22.89
25 Free
23.14
Zach Patzer
2003
Girls
8 & Under
Boys
2003
Hannah Kitchen, Madison Bates, Erin Waterworth, Rebecca Reynolds
1:32.96
100 Medley Relay
1:36.14
Zach Patzer, Brandon Morrow, Sam Tate, Cole Coker
2004
2003
Erin Waterworth, Hannah Kitchen, Rebecca Reynolds, Madison Bates
1:20.76
100 Free Relay
1:21.07
Wyatt Hawkins, Cade Holder, Hank Snell, Parker Hebert
2017
2014
Madison Taylor
39.28
50 Free
40.10
Parker Hebert
2017
1997
Caitlin Shepherd
22.31
25 Breast
23.21
Scott Shepherd
2000
2014
Madison Taylor
21.18
25 Fly
19.48
Ben Smith
2010
Girls
7–8
Boys
2019
Melanie Jones
20.85
25 Back
19.45
Sam Mauldin
2011
2013
Ashlyn Fuchs
18.23
25 Free
17.48*
Ben Smith
2010
Girls
10 & Under
Boys
1993
Erin Hardin
1:23.29
100 IM
1:24.39
Ben Smith
2012
Girls
9–10
Boys
2019
Morgan Davis
18.05
25 Back
17.44
Ben Smith
2012
2003
Katie Lohr, Megan Morrow, Megan Stansell, Danielle Blount
1:17.28
100 Medley Relay
1:18.54
Joey Flint, Sam Peplinski, Logan Williams, Taylor Parker
1999
2019
Morgan Davis
14.03
25 Free
11.12*
Fletcher Hilton
2009
2019
Morgan Davis
31.27
50 Free
33.46
Parker Hebert
2019
2019
Morgan Davis
19.05
25 Breast
21.00
Michael Arndt
1996
2019
Morgan Davis
16.82
25 Fly
16.77
Ben Smith
2012
16.77
Jett Davis
2021
2004
Hannah Johnson, Aarika Znosko, Lexi Prine, Katie Bachman
1:07.44
100 Free Relay
1:09.51
Joey Flint, Logan Williams, Ross Keith, Taylor Parker
1999
Girls
11–12
Boys
2021
Morgan Davis
33.77
50 Back
31.57
Fletcher Hilton
2012
2003
Marin Peplinski, Jenna Gilbert, Taylor Hill, Haley Holcombe
2:22.39
200 Medley Relay
2:38.12
Sam Mauldin, Dylon Cook, Ben Smith, Eric Hamilton
2014
2021
Morgan Davis
28.63
50 Free
27.36
Fletcher Hilton
2012
2021
Morgan Davis
1:13.53
100 IM
1:14.68
Fletcher Hilton
2012
2021
Morgan Davis
1:03.96
100 Free
1:01.17
Fletcher Hilton
2012
2001
Caitlin Shepherd
37.76
50 Breast
35.96
Jerry Tassa
1989
2021
Morgan Davis
31.16
50 Fly
30.41
Jerry Tassa
1989
2001
Kristen Flacbarth, Amber Marceau, Lindsey Cheek, Caitlin Shepherd
2:07.54
200 Free Relay
2:14.43
Zach Patzer, David Baso, Daniel Mullennix, CJ Rousseau
2009
2:14.43*
Zachary Patzer, Daniel Mullennix, David Baso, CJ Rousseau
2009
Girls
13–14
Boys
2013
Hannah Mahaffey
31.31
50 Back
29.48
Sam Mauldin
2017
2002
Chesley Fitton, Caitlin Shepherd, Elizabeth Sharma, Kristen Flacbarth
2:11.11
200 Medley Relay
2:03.74
Davis Vincent, Andrew Linzie, Joseph Cissell, CJ Rousseau
2010
2018
Ashlyn Fuchs
28.14
50 Free
25.35
Sam Mauldin
2017
2003
Caitlin Shepherd
1:10.39
100 IM
1:03.57
Andrew Linzie
2010
2003
Hannah Mahaffey
59.86
100 Free
55.74
Sam Mauldin
2017
2003
Caitlin Shepherd
34.59
50 Breast
32.61
Anderson Holcomb
2017
2013
Hannah Mahaffey
29.84
50 Fly
27.63*
Joseph Cissell
2010
2002
Caitlin Shepherd, Chesley Fitton, Elizabeth Sharma, Kristen Flacbarth
1:58.35
200 Free Relay
1:49.56
Joseph Cissell, CJ Rousseau, Andrew Linzie, Zach Patzer
2010
1:49.56*
Joseph Cissell, Zachary Patzer, CJ Rousseau, Andrew Linzie
2010
Women
15–18
Men
2017
Hannah Mahaffey
30.54
50 Back
27.76
Sam Mauldin
2019
2005
Kristen Flacbarth, Emily Roberts, Elizabeth Sharma, Caitlin Shepherd
2:05.76
200 Medley Relay
1:15.38
Beau Martin, Adam Bilbrey, Jason Howard, Andrew Whitley
2003
2017
Hannah Mahaffey
27.17
50 Free
22.61
Doug Reynolds
2009
2011
Evan Parker
1:06.88*
100 IM
58.99
Jason Howard
2003
2017
Hannah Mahaffey
58.67
100 Free
49.15
Doug Reynolds
2009
2009
Anna Springer
33.60
50 Breast
30.46
Adam Bilbrey
2003
2017
Hannah Mahaffey
28.64
50 Fly
23.85
Doug Reynolds
2009
2017
Anna Calaicone, Kazia Patzer, Jayla Gillis, Hannah Mahaffey
1:50.90
200 Free Relay
1:38.59
Adam Bilbrey, Andrew Whitley, Beau Martin, Jason Howard
2003
Records
Display selected record book
Delete Edit_snippet
Add Snippet

Contact Information

Summit Chase
3197 Classic Drive
Snellville, GA  30078
770-979-9000

Council Members
Adrienne Levesque & Amy Hebert
schsharks@gmail.com

Parent Board
Adrienne Levesque, Amy Hebert, Terry Campbell, Travis Mann, Brian Christopherson, and Joy Hurd

Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet